Long Jump

Girl's Sixth Grade

Place

Name

School - 2011

1

Jazmin Newman

Immanuale, Giddings

2

Luisa Vasquez

Memorial Lutheran, Houston

3

Breanne Ludovice

Sheperd of the Hills, San Antonio

4

Carissa Drummer

Memorial Lutheran

5

Collette McClure

Cross Lutheran, New Braunfels

6

Emmie Mehis

St. Paul Lutheran, McAllen

 

Boy's Sixth Grade

Place

Name

School - 2011

1

Logan O'Brien

Zion, Dallas

2

Gabriel Cearnal

Zion, Walburg

3

Corey Friesenhahn

Shepherd of the Hills, San Antonio

4

Devon Brown

Shepherd of the Hills, San Antonio

5
Sam Carr

Shepherd of the Hills, San Antonio

6

Kevin Jebaraj

Zion, Dallas

 

Girl's Seventh Grade

Place

Name

School - 2011

1

Katie Pace

Faith Lutheran, Plano

2

Layne Smith

Zion Lutheran, Walburg

3

Alyssa Stueber

St. Paul, Giddings

4

Courtney Jones

Shepherd of the Hills, San Antonio

5

Kara Karkert

Sheperd of the Hills, San Antonio

6

Cassandra Torres

St. Paul, Harlingen

 

Boy's Seventh Grade

Place

Name

School - 2011

1

Jacob Birnbaum

St. Paul, Serbin, Giddings

2

Noah Cox

Trinity, San Angelo

3

Michael Alvarado

St. Paul, Serbin, Giddings

4

Dylan Werth

Faith, Plano

5

Kevin Higgs

Cross, New Braunfels

6

Rialey Cone

Grace, Brenham

 

Girl's Eighth Grade

Place

Name

School - 2011

1

Shannon Wright

Concordia, San Antonio

2

Kaitlyn Anderson

Cross, New Braunfels

3

Miranda Gardner

Messiah Classic Academy, Keller

4

Savannah Riojas

Shepherd of the Hills, San Antonio

5

Celeste Aguedo

St. Paul, Thorndale

6

Abbi Gathwohl

Cross, New Braunfels

 

Boy's Eighth Grade

Place

Name

School - 2011

1

Jacob Schweyer

Zion, Walburg

2
Eddie Newland

Cross, New Braunfels

3

Arjan Rao

Shepherd of the Hills, San Antonio

4

Jacob Diamond

Crown of Life, Colleyville

5

Roman Fuduli

St. Paul, Serbin

6

David Hoffman

Faith, Plano

 

5
This page was last updated on Apr. 08, 2011.
Problem with this page? Contact the Web Content Manager.
Our mission is to develop Christian leaders